Organizing Team

Directors

  1. William Ulate, CBI, Missouri Botanical Garden, Costa Rica
  2. Pat Patricia Mergen, Royal Museum for Central Africa, Belgium
  3. Gail E. Kampmeier, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, United States
  4. Cyndy Parr, USDA
  5. Dr Patricia Mergen, Royal Museum for Central Africa and Botanic Garden Meise, Belgium
  6. Anders Telenius, Sweden

Track Directors

  1. William Ulate, CBI, Missouri Botanical Garden, Costa Rica
  2. Gail E. Kampmeier, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, United States
  3. Nico Cellinese, University of Florida, United States
  4. Cyndy Parr, USDA
  5. Carolyn Sheffield, Smithsonian
  6. Dr. Richard L. Pyle, Bishop Museum 1525 Bernice Street Honolulu, HI 96817, United States
  7. Hilmar Lapp, Duke University, United States
  8. Dr. Dagmar Triebel, Information Technology Center of the Bavarian Natural History Collections, Germany
  9. Paul J Morris, The Museum of Comparative Zoology, Harvard University, United States
  10. James Alexander Macklin, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Canada
  11. Birgitta Koenig-Ries, Friedrich-Schiller-Universitaet Jena, Germany
  12. Dr Elspeth M Haston, The Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  13. John Deck, University of California at Berkeley
  14. Dr Éamonn Ó Tuama, Global Biodiversity Information Facility, Denmark
  15. Martin Kalfatovic, Smithsonian
  16. John Richard Wieczorek, Museum of Vertebrate Zoology, UC Berkeley, Argentina
  17. Dr Fredrik Ronquist, Dept. Biodiversity Informatics Swedish Museum of Natural History, Sweden
  18. Anton Güntsch, Freie Universität Berlin Botanic Garden and Botanical Museum Berlin-Dahlem, Germany
  19. Dr Patricia Mergen, Royal Museum for Central Africa and Botanic Garden Meise, Belgium
  20. Jana Hoffmann, Museum für Naturkunde Berlin
  21. Hanna Koivula, MSc, IT-specialist, Finland
  22. Henry L. Bart, Tulane University, United States
  23. Gregor Hagedorn, Museum für Naturkunde Berlin, Germany
  24. Steve Baskauf, Vanderbilt University, United States
  25. Yde de Jong, Universiteit of Finland (Joensuu), Finland
  26. Hannu Saarenmaa, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
  27. Bertram Ludaescher, Dept. of Computer Science UC Davis, United States
  28. Dr Rob Penn Guralnick, University of Colorado at Boulder, United States
  29. Urmas Kõljalg, Prof., Estonia
  30. Ms Anaïs Grand, Muséum national d'Histoire Naturelle, UMR7207 MNHN/CNRS/UPMC, Paris
  31. Mrs Lucy Waruingi, African Conservation Centre, Kenya
  32. Anders Telenius, Sweden
  33. Vince Smith, Natural History Museum, United Kingdom
  34. Louis Wilhelm Liebenberg, CyberTracker Conservation, Associate of Human Evolutionary Biology at Harvard University, South Africa
  35. Ms. Nicole Kaplan, Natural Resource Ecology Lab, Colorado State University, United States
  36. Roman Gerlach, Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena, Germany, Germany
  37. David Patterson, Plazi, Global Names
  38. Dr Jitendra Gaikwad, Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena, Germany German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv) Halle-Jena-Leipzig, Germany
  39. Town Peterson
  40. Markus Weiss, Germany
  41. Dmitry Mozzherin, Marine Biological Laboratory, United States
  42. Markus Döring, Global Biodiversity Information Facility, Denmark
  43. Robert Robbins, Research Coordination Network for the Genomic Standards Consortium, United States


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.